Jasmine essential oil is one of the most effective oils for nervous anxiety, restlessness and depression, and is also considered to be an aphrodisiac. Jasmine is predominantly used by the perfume industry, and may also be used to treat dry and irritated skin. Our absolute is a 10% dilution in Jojoba oil.
Jasmine (Jasminum grandiflorum) – Absolute – 2 ml
9 in stock
9 in stock
This absolute is a 10% dilution in Organic Jojoba Oil. This species of Jasmine grows as a semi-evergreen to deciduous vine with fragrant white flowers. The oil is produced by solvent extraction of the flowers. Jasmine is extensively used in perfume and is a key ingredient in Joy, Anais – Anais and Chanel #5.
INCI: Jasminum grandiflorum
ESSENCE: Harmony, optimism and love. Jasmine is a middle to base note and is considered to be calming.
EFFECTS: Jasmine essential oil is one of the most effective oils for nervous anxiety, restlessness and depression. It is especially helpful for emotional dilemmas involving relationships. It is considered to be an aphrodisiac.
THERAPY: Jasmine is predominantly used by the perfume industry. It also may be used to treat dry and irritated skin.
PRECAUTIONS: May irritate sensitive skin. Avoid using during pregnancy.
|Dimensions||2.3 x 2.3 x 5.5 cm|